Quarterfinals Standings

ExpertQuarterfinalsTotalPct Correct
Jace Frederick - St. Paul Pioneer Press26-226-20.926
Brian Jerzak - Northstar Football News25-325-30.893
Adam Rossow - Northstar Football News23-523-50.821
Jim Paulsen - Minneapolis Star Tribune22-622-60.786
Jason Feldman - Rochester Post Bulletin21-721-70.750
Nick Gerhardt - Northstar Football News21-721-70.750
Chad Courrier - Mankato Free Press21-721-70.750
Wally Langfellow - Minnesota Score Magazine20-820-80.714
Ben Pherson - Rochester Post Bulletin20-820-80.714
David LaVaque - Minneapolis Star Tribune19-919-90.679
Randy Shaver - KARE 1118-1018-100.643
Ryan Shaver - KARE 1118-1018-100.643
Chris Murphy - Fargo Forum17-1117-110.607
Steve Thomson - WCCO Radio17-1117-110.607
Chris Long - KSTP 517-1117-110.607

Class 6A Predictions

 
Adam Rossow
Ben Pherson
Brian Jerzak
Randy Shaver
Chris Murphy
David La Vaque
Jim Paulsen
Nick Gerhardt
Eden Prairie vs. Minnetonka
Blaine vs. Eastview
Woodbury vs. Lakeville South
Lakeville North vs. St. Michael-Albertville

 
Wally Langfellow
Chad Courrier
Chris Long
Steve Thomson
Jason Feldman
Ryan Shaver
Jace Frederick
Eden Prairie vs. Minnetonka
Blaine vs. Eastview
Woodbury vs. Lakeville South
Lakeville North vs. St. Michael-Albertville

Class 5A Predictions

 
Adam Rossow
Ben Pherson
Brian Jerzak
Randy Shaver
Chris Murphy
David La Vaque
Jim Paulsen
Nick Gerhardt
Elk River vs. Spring Lake Park
Owatonna vs. Chaska
Bemidji vs. Cambridge-Isanti
St. Thomas Academy vs. Tartan

 
Wally Langfellow
Chad Courrier
Chris Long
Steve Thomson
Jason Feldman
Ryan Shaver
Jace Frederick
Elk River vs. Spring Lake Park
Owatonna vs. Chaska
Bemidji vs. Cambridge-Isanti
St. Thomas Academy vs. Tartan

Class 4A Predictions

 
Adam Rossow
Ben Pherson
Brian Jerzak
Randy Shaver
Chris Murphy
David La Vaque
Jim Paulsen
Nick Gerhardt
Delano vs. SMB
Waseca vs. Winona
Willmar vs. Hermantown
St. Anthony Village vs. St. Paul Johnson

 
Wally Langfellow
Chad Courrier
Chris Long
Steve Thomson
Jason Feldman
Ryan Shaver
Jace Frederick
Delano vs. SMB
Waseca vs. Winona
Willmar vs. Hermantown
St. Anthony Village vs. St. Paul Johnson

Class 3A Predictions

 
Adam Rossow
Ben Pherson
Brian Jerzak
Randy Shaver
Chris Murphy
David La Vaque
Jim Paulsen
Nick Gerhardt
Pierz vs. Annandale
Jordan vs. Rochester Lourdes
Perham vs. Two Harbors
Fairmont vs. Cannon Falls

 
Wally Langfellow
Chad Courrier
Chris Long
Steve Thomson
Jason Feldman
Ryan Shaver
Jace Frederick
Pierz vs. Annandale
Jordan vs. Rochester Lourdes
Perham vs. Two Harbors
Fairmont vs. Cannon Falls

Class 2A Predictions

 
Adam Rossow
Ben Pherson
Brian Jerzak
Randy Shaver
Chris Murphy
David La Vaque
Jim Paulsen
Nick Gerhardt
Pillager vs. Paynesville
NRHEG vs. Caledonia
Barnesville vs. ML-WR
Minneapolis North vs. Redwood Valley

 
Wally Langfellow
Chad Courrier
Chris Long
Steve Thomson
Jason Feldman
Ryan Shaver
Jace Frederick
Pillager vs. Paynesville
NRHEG vs. Caledonia
Barnesville vs. ML-WR
Minneapolis North vs. Redwood Valley

Class 1A Predictions

 
Adam Rossow
Ben Pherson
Brian Jerzak
Randy Shaver
Chris Murphy
David La Vaque
Jim Paulsen
Nick Gerhardt
Ottertail Central vs. BOLD
United South Central vs. Blooming Prairie
Mahnomen-Waubun vs. Deer River
Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity vs. Springfield

 
Wally Langfellow
Chad Courrier
Chris Long
Steve Thomson
Jason Feldman
Ryan Shaver
Jace Frederick
Ottertail Central vs. BOLD
United South Central vs. Blooming Prairie
Mahnomen-Waubun vs. Deer River
Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity vs. Springfield

9-Man Predictions

 
Adam Rossow
Ben Pherson
Brian Jerzak
Randy Shaver
Chris Murphy
David La Vaque
Jim Paulsen
Nick Gerhardt
NCE/U-H vs. Cromwell
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton vs. Spring Grove
Stephen Argyle vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl
Verndale vs. Mountain Lake Area

 
Wally Langfellow
Chad Courrier
Chris Long
Steve Thomson
Jason Feldman
Ryan Shaver
Jace Frederick
NCE/U-H vs. Cromwell
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton vs. Spring Grove
Stephen Argyle vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl
Verndale vs. Mountain Lake Area

All helmet graphics courtesy of the Minnesota High School Helmet Project. (http://www.mnhshp.com/)