RankTeamRecordLast WeekKey WinsUp Next
1Lakeville North8-0W, 55-0 over EaganEden Prairievs Hopkins
2Blaine8-0W, 34-21 over AnokaSTMA, Cretin-Derham Hall, Champlin Parkvs Totino-Grace
3Eden Prairie7-1W, 21-0 over No. 4 EdinaEdinavs Mounds View or Burnsville
4Woodbury7-1W, 33-7 over StillwaterCretin-Derham Hall, Mounds View, East Ridgevs Eagan
5Edina6-2L, 21-0 to No. 3 Eden PrairieRosemountvs Farmington
Others:Champlin Park, Rosemount
RankTeamRecordLast WeekKey WinsUp Next
1St. Thomas Academy8-0W, 52-0 over Hill-MurrayMahtomedi, Hastingsvs Apple Valley or Bloomington Kennedy
2Owatonna8-0W, 55-13 over New PragueRochester Century, Northfieldvs Rochester Mayo or Austin
3Waconia7-1W, 20-8 over No. 6 ChanhassenBenilde-St. Margaret's, Orono, Holy Angels, Chanhassenvs Chaska or Bloomington Jefferson
4Hastings7-1W, 35-9 over South St. PaulTartanvs Park (Cottage Grove) or Henry Sibley
5Bemidji7-1W, 31-30 (OT) over St. Cloud TechBrainerd, St. Cloud Techvs Moorhead or Sartell-St. Stephen
Others:Elk River, Mankato West
RankTeamRecordLast WeekKey WinsUp Next
1Hutchinson8-0W, 48-13 over Sauk Rapids-RiceWillmar, Sauk Rapids-Ricevs Waseca or Mankato East
2Winona8-0W, 20-16 over AustinMankato West, Rochester Centuryvs Albert Lea or Red Wing
3Detroit Lakes8-0W, 55-0 over Thief River FallsPerham, East Grand Forksvs Fergus Falls or Rocori
4SMB8-0W, 42-14 over Minneapolis SouthwestSt. Croix Lutheran, Fridleyvs Orono or Mound Westonka
5Providence Academy8-0W, 42-21 over FridleySt. Croix Lutheran, Mound Westonka, Fridley vs Richfield
Others:Willmar, Holy Angels, Cloquet
RankTeamRecordLast WeekKey WinsUp Next
1Pierz8-0W, 66-0 over RockfordMelrose, Paynesvillevs Melrose or Litchfield
2Rochester Lourdes8-0W, 44-10 over Pine IslandByron, Stewartvillevs La Crescent
3Mora8-0W, 28-20 over EskoMoose Lake-Willow River, Aitkinvs Minneapolis Henry
4Annandale7-1W, 32-12 over Holy Family CatholicAlbany, Delano, Holy Family Catholicvs Milaca or Brooklyn Center
5Breck7-1W, 52-6 over St. Paul HumboldtColumbia Heights, St. Anthonyvs Minneapolis Edison or Cannon Falls
Others:New London-Spicer, Jordan, Fairmont
RankTeamRecordLast WeekKey WinsUp Next
1Caledonia8-0W, 33-8 over St. CharlesChatfield, Dover-Eyota, St. Charlesvs Lewiston-Altura or Kenyon-Wanamingo
2Minneapolis North8-0W, 54-0 over Concordia AcademySt. Anthony, Breck, Columbia Heightsvs Maple Lake or St. Paul Humboldt
3Redwood Valley8-0W, 34-0 over Martin County WestW-E-M, Pipestone Area, Jackson Cty Centralvs G-F-W or St. James
4Hawley7-1W, 52-27 over Pelican RapidsBreckenridge, Barnesvillevs United North Central
5Waterville-Elysian-Morristown7-1W, 61-6 over Sibley EastNR-H-E-G, Maple Rivervs Blue Earth Area
Others:Barnesville, Pipestone Area
RankTeamRecordLast WeekKey WinsUp Next
1Minneota8-0W, 54-10 over Lac qui Parle ValleyDawson-Boyd, Ortonvillevs Yellow Medicine East
2BOLD8-0W, 35-7 over Morris Area/Chokio-AlbertaPaynesville, Minnewaska, Osakis, MA/C-Avs Lakeview
3Mahnomen/Waubun8-0W, 40-0 over Fertile-BeltramiA-B/NCW, Hawley, W-H-A, Polk Cty West, F-Bvs Fertile-Beltrami or Fosston
4Blooming Prairie8-0W, 47-14 over Rushford-PetersonGoodhue, Mayer Lutheran, Rushford-Petersonvs Kingsland (Spring Valley)
5Ottertail Central8-0W, 42-2 over West Central AreaPillager, Breckenridgevs Walker-Hackensack-Akeley or Lake Park-Audubon
Others:United South Central, Goodhue, Ada-Borup/NCW
RankTeamRecordLast WeekKey WinsUp Next
1Spring Grove8-0W, 63-38 over LeRoy-OstranderCleveland-IL, Randolph, Houston, Grand Meadowvs Lyle-Pacelli
2Cromwell8-0W, 2-0 over Wrenshall (Forfeit)Ogilvievs McGregor
3Stephen Argyle8-0W, 55-6 over NevisGoodridge-Grygla-Gatzkevs Warren-Alvarado-Oslo
4Verndale8-0W, 42-0 over Wheaton-Herman-NorcrossUnderwood, Hancock, Wheaton-Herman-Norcrossvs Onamia
5Mountain Lake Area8-0W, 63-14 over Heron Lake-Okabena-FuldaHills-Beaver Creek, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, Red Rock Centralvs Nicollet or Madelia
Others:South Ridge, NCE/U-H